?

Log in

 
 
18 March 2012 @ 12:57 pm
iconpraise! 50 gorgeous icons  
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
afeastforme | biliki | | bloodredskies | bombottosa | deadwillwalk

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
emmahyphenjane | emosss | emosss | everlyn | everlyn

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
 <-- fprintmoon -->

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
fprintmoon | fprintmoon | fullonswayzeed | fullonswayzeed

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
fulminant8 | fulminant8 | hiparion | hiparion | imaginary_lives

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
biliki | fullonswayzeed | inomoo | jes_k | jokermary

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
jokermary | kimcullen | kimcullen | lemonrocket | lemonrocket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
lesota | longerthanwedo | memonechan | memonechan | musguita

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
obaona | obaona | paintedwhore | | realproof | rocketgirl2

Photobucket Photobucket  Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
rocketgirl2 | rowofstars | sedately | soopie | sourpony
 
 
Current Music: zebrahead - Nudist Priest | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
GPAGES ❝ CAPSLOCKER: comm ♒ troywildpages on April 8th, 2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
omg that the hobbit icon bikili made is never not beautiful :')
LOL I SEE SALLY STANNING AND I APPROVE
wow some of these close crops are FANTASTIC :O
nikkinikki_cee on April 9th, 2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
It's lovely:) I love close crops, haha, especially when they convey facial expressions and emotions well:D
i'm on a website where people fuck fruit: BH S1geckoholic on April 8th, 2012 06:33 pm (UTC)
Ohh, thank you so much for including me! :D
nikkinikki_cee on April 9th, 2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, I've been a fan for awhile and your icons are always amazing :)
i'm on a website where people fuck fruit: SPN 5.08 bikesgeckoholic on April 11th, 2012 10:17 am (UTC)
*blushes* Ohh, thank you! :D
ginger vic: stock: i was never one to trustfulminant on April 8th, 2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
omg thank you soooo much!♥♥ I'm so flattered and happy to be mentioned among such gorgeousness!<33
nikkinikki_cee on April 9th, 2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
Welcome:) Your icons are amazing, I love the colours:)
♫ Alememonechan on April 9th, 2012 07:07 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhh thank you so much! ♥♥
It's a honor to be included in this beautiful praise post!

Those two icons are so old LOL :D
nikkinikki_cee on April 9th, 2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
You're welcome:) They're still gorgeous--I love b&w icons a lot and those two really stand out:)
♫ Alememonechan on April 10th, 2012 02:05 pm (UTC)
*blushing* I'm really flattered! Thank you so much! :D
everybody__lies: luth ► feel the flames and taste theeverybody__lies on April 10th, 2012 12:07 pm (UTC)
Oh wow! Gorgeous. <33 I'm getting into Supernatural atm too so I like it even more. So many pretty things to look at. ♥
nikkinikki_cee on April 10th, 2012 12:15 pm (UTC)
SPN is great, and it's a great show to icon:) (fprintmoon and rocketgirl2 make great SPN icons, as well as midnight_road) :D
everybody__lies: music ► lykkeeverybody__lies on April 10th, 2012 12:19 pm (UTC)
Ooh yeah, I was looking at some of midnight_road's the other day actually. Will have to check the others out. =)
biliki: [ASOIAF] His is the Song of Ice & Firebiliki on April 10th, 2012 09:45 pm (UTC)
Awww thank you so much for including me! <33

So many pretties here :)
nikkinikki_cee on April 11th, 2012 12:26 am (UTC)
Welcome, I love your texture use:)
There are!:D
Lex Deletia: sherlock; holmes and watson 2afeastforme on April 17th, 2012 11:46 am (UTC)
LATE TO THE PARTY!
Thank you for including me in such amazing posts!
Too much talent for my eyes!
nikkinikki_cee on April 17th, 2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
You're welcome:)
Haha, some amazing icons up there:D
Major Psychotic Fucking Hatreddeadwillwalk on April 17th, 2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
Late, but am shocked one of mine is up there. Thank you!
nikkinikki_cee on April 17th, 2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
Don't be, it's a great icon-love the cropping and colouring:)